We are a 97 bed facility

nestled in a country-like setting conveniently located between Macon and Warner Robins

N

PRIVATE ROOMS

available on our short term rehabilitation & long term care units

Secure Building

with pin-pad entry on the entrances and exits

;

24/7 Admissions

we are available before and after hours, weekends, and most holidays since life is not always predictable

Testimonials

Read what real people are saying about Macon, GA's favorite rehabilitation & nursing facility

A testimonial is a formal statement testifying to someone’s character and qualifications.
synonyms: recommendation, reference, character reference, letter of recommendation, commendation, endorsement, blurb
“a glowing testimonial”

John D.

RN, Short-term Rehab

A testimonial is a formal statement testifying to someone’s character and qualifications.
synonyms: recommendation, reference, character reference, letter of recommendation, commendation, endorsement, blurb
“a glowing testimonial”

Jane S.

RN, Long-term Rehab

A testimonial is a formal statement testifying to someone’s character and qualifications.
synonyms: recommendation, reference, character reference, letter of recommendation, commendation, endorsement, blurb
“a glowing testimonial”

David P.

Family Member, Respite Care

A testimonial is a formal statement testifying to someone’s character and qualifications.
synonyms: recommendation, reference, character reference, letter of recommendation, commendation, endorsement, blurb
“a glowing testimonial”

Lauren A.

Family Member, Dementia Unit